Schedule

21 March 2019
MUSIC DR. L. SUBRAMANIAM & KAVITA KRISHNAMURTI (Indian Classical Music)

In Concert with the Presidential Symphony Orchestra

Ankara: CSO, Concert Hall, Doğanbey, 38, Talatpaşa Blv, 06050 Altındağ
8:00 PM

22 March 2019
MUSIC DR. L. SUBRAMANIAM & KAVITA KRISHNAMURTI (Indian Classical Music)

In Concert with the Presidential Symphony Orchestra

Ankara: CSO, Concert Hall, Doğanbey, 38, Talatpaşa Blv, 06050 Altındağ
8:00 PM

24 March 2019
MUSIC GLOBAL FUSION by Dr L Subramaniam

with Kavita Krishnamurti (Indian Fusion Music)

Istanbul: Fulya Sanat, Esentepe Mahallesi, Hakkı Yeten Cad. Aşçıoğlu, Plaza No: 10, 34365, Besiktas
7:00 PM

15 April 2019
FASHION PASSAGE AND RENAISSANCE OF INDIAN FASHION

by Tarun Tahiliani

Istanbul: The Marmara Esma Sultan, Yıldız Mh., Muallim Naci Cad. & Yalı Çıkmazı No: 20, 34347 Beşiktaş
7:00 PM

16 April 2019
WORKSHOP YOGA & WELLNESS WORKSHOP

by AYUSH, Government of India

Ankara: The Embassy of India, Çankaya Mahallesi, Cinnah Cd. 77 / A, 06680 Çankaya
10:00 AM

17 April 2019
WORKSHOP YOGA & WELLNESS WORKSHOP

by AYUSH, Government of India

Ankara: METU, Üniversiteler Mh., Dumlupınar Blv. No:1, 06800 Çankaya
10:30 AM
WORKSHOP BOLLYWOOD DANCE WORKSHOP

by Gilles Chuyen

Ankara: METU, Üniversiteler Mh., Dumlupınar Blv. No:1, 06800 Çankaya
3:00 PM
FOOD INDIAN FOOD FIESTA

by Chef Picu

Ankara: HiltonSA, Kavaklıdere Mahallesi, Tahran Cd. No:12, 06700 Çankaya
7:00 PM
MUSIC HARPREET(Contemporary Folk Music)

In Concert

Ankara: METU, Üniversiteler Mh., Dumlupınar Blv. No:1, 06800 Çankaya
7:00 PM

18 April 2019
WORKSHOP YOGA & WELLNESS WORKSHOP

by AYUSH, Government of India

Ankara: Bilkent University, Üniversiteler Mh., 06800 Çankaya
10:30 AM
WORKSHOP BOLLYWOOD DANCE WORKSHOP

by Gilles Chuyen

Ankara: Bilkent University, Üniversiteler Mh., 06800 Çankaya
3:00 PM
PUPPETRY IMAGES OF TRUTH

by Ishara Puppet Theatre Trust

Ankara: Akun Hall, Remzi Oğuz Arık Mahallesi, 06540 Çankaya
7:00 PM
MUSIC HARPREET(Contemporary Folk Music)

In Concert

Ankara: Bilkent University, Üniversiteler Mh., 06800 Çankaya
7:00 PM
FOOD INDIAN FOOD FIESTA

by Chef Picu

Ankara: HiltonSA, Kavaklıdere Mahallesi, Tahran Cd. No:12, 06700 Çankaya
7:00 PM Onwards

19 April 2019
WORKSHOP YOGA & WELLNESS WORKSHOP

by AYUSH, Government of India

Istanbul: Bahçeşehir University, Yıldız Mh., Çırağan Cd., 34349 Beşiktaş
10:30 AM
WORKSHOP BOLLYWOOD DANCE WORKSHOP

by Gilles Chuyen

Istanbul: Bahçeşehir University, Yıldız Mh., Çırağan Cd., 34349 Beşiktaş
3:00 PM
PUPPETRY IMAGES OF TRUTH

by Ishara Puppet Theatre Trust

Ankara: Tiyatro Tempo Eti Mahallesi, Gazi Mustafa Kemal Blv. Çankaya/Ankara
7:00 PM

20 April 2019
MUSIC HARPREET & GILLES CHUYEN - In Collaboration

(Contemporary Folk Music & Sufi Dance)

Konya: Mevlana Cultural Centre,Veled Hall, Çimenlik Mahallesi, 8, Mevlana Kültür Mrk., 42030 Karatay
5:30 PM
FOOD INDIAN FOOD FIESTA

by Chef Picu

Ankara: HiltonSA, Kavaklıdere Mahallesi, Tahran Cd. No:12, 06700 Çankaya
7:00 PM Onwards

21 April 2019
PUPPETRY IMAGES OF TRUTH

by Ishara Puppet Theatre Trust

Istanbul: Mustafa Saffet Kultur Merkezi, Atasehir District
1:00 PM

22 April 2019
WORKSHOP BOLLYWOOD DANCE WORKSHOP

by Gilles Chuyen

Istanbul: Koç University, Rumelifeneri Mahallesi, Sarıyer Rumeli Feneri Yolu, 34450 Sarıyer
4:00 PM
MUSIC HARPREET (Contemporary Folk Music)

In Concert

Istanbul: Koç University, Rumelifeneri Mahallesi, Sarıyer Rumeli Feneri Yolu, 34450 Sarıyer
7:00 PM

24 April 2019
EXHIBITION GANDHI@150 – Rare Archival Photographs

Curated by Aditya Arya

Ankara: National Library, Bahçelievler Mahallesi, İsmet İnönü Blv. No:4, 06490 Çankaya
10:00 AM to 5:00 PM
MUSIC SMARANA

by Nrityagram Dance Ensemble (Classical Odissi Dance)

Istanbul: Suleyman Seba Hall, Beşiktaş
7:00 PM

25 April 2019
EXHIBITION GANDHI@150 – Rare Archival Photographs

Curated by Aditya Arya

Ankara: National Library, Bahçelievler Mahallesi, İsmet İnönü Blv. No:4, 06490 Çankaya
10:00 AM to 5:00 PM

26 April 2019
EXHIBITION GANDHI@150 – Rare Archival Photographs

Curated by Aditya Arya

Ankara: National Library, Bahçelievler Mahallesi, İsmet İnönü Blv. No:4, 06490 Çankaya
10:00 AM to 5:00 PM
DANCE SMARANA

by Nrityagram Dance Ensemble (Classical Odissi Dance)

Ankara: Leyla Gencer Hall, Mehmet Akif Ersoy Mahallesi, 06200 Yenimahalle
7:00 PM

27 April 2019
EXHIBITION GANDHI@150 – Rare Archival Photographs

Curated by Aditya Arya

Ankara: National Library, Bahçelievler Mahallesi, İsmet İnönü Blv. No:4, 06490 Çankaya
10:00 AM to 5:00 PM
DANCE SMARANA

by Nrityagram Dance Ensemble (Classical Odissi Dance)

Izmir: Culture Park, Hizmet Binası Mimar Sinan Mahallesi, Şair Eşref Bulvarı Kültürpark No: 50, 35220 Konak
5:30 PM

28 April 2019
EXHIBITION GANDHI@150 – Rare Archival Photographs

Curated by Aditya Arya

Ankara: National Library, Bahçelievler Mahallesi, İsmet İnönü Blv. No:4, 06490 Çankaya
10:00 AM to 5:00 PM